020 7692 8761
privacy-policy-digitalhound
COOKIES & THEIR USE Cookies on this website are used to better the users experience. Where   relevant this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer/device. Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience on this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors. This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here in the additional resource section across this page. Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external sites when this website uses referral links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected. CONTACT Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but please be advised that users using such form to email processes do so at their own risk. The owners of this website use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products/services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby, you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Please note that your details are not passed on to any third parties. EXTERNAL RESOURCES Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text/banner/image links to other websites, similar to; Wikipedia or the BBC) The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and the owners of this website cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any of the external links mentioned. SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively. Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate/engage with them taking due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email. This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platforms in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account. SOCIAL MEDIA - SHORTENED LINKS This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy URLS or web addresses - example: http://bit.ly/googleseo1. Users are advised to use good judgement before clicking any shortened URL published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine URLS are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.
Additional Resources Data Protection Act  Google Privacy Policy Facebook Privacy Policy Twitter Privacy Policy  
©2018 Digitalhound London. Registered in England & Wales 09302377 
Digitalhound - Privacy Policy    

Please read this document for information on how secure your data is on this website…

COMPANY: Digitalhound Ltd. This privacy policy governs this website www.digitalhound.co.uk and covers the privacy of the visitors who choose to use it. This policy sets out all areas where user privacy is concerned and details the obligations and requirements of the users, the website and its’ owners. The method this website uses to handle, store, protect user data and sensitive information is also detailed within the policy below. Digitalhound.co.uk  The owners of this website have taken a proactive approach to ensure that user privacy is protected throughout the users visit and complies fully with all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.
digital marketing London
ADDRESS Digitalhound Ltd  207 Regent Street  London United Kingdom W1B 3HH Tel. 020 7692 8761
TELEPHONE
Business Change Optimization Tools Data Segmentation Paid Search (PPC) Mobile Marketing Brand Marketing eCommerce Marketing Small Business Digital
SERVICES
Digitalhound.co.uk
SEO Travel Services
digital agency - Digitalhound
SEO Site Audit
Additional Resources Data Protection Act  Google Privacy Policy Facebook Privacy Policy Twitter Privacy Policy  
020 7692 8761
NAVIGATION
SOCIAL
ADDRESS Digitalhound Ltd  207 Regent Street  London UK W1B 3HH Tel. 020 7692 8761
CONTACT
©2017 Digitalhound London.
020 7692 8761 Digitalhound.co.uk
COMPANY: Digitalhound Ltd. This privacy policy governs this website www.digitalhound.co.uk and covers the privacy of the visitors who choose to use it. This policy sets out all areas where user privacy is concerned and details the obligations and requirements of the users, the website and its’ owners. The method this website uses to handle, store, protect user data and sensitive information is also detailed within the policy below. Digitalhound.co.uk  The owners of this website have taken a proactive approach to ensure that user privacy is protected throughout the users visit and complies fully with all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy. COOKIES & THEIR USE Cookies on this website are used to better the users experience. Where relevant this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer/device. Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience on this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors. This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here in the additional resource section across this page. Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external sites when this website uses referral links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected. CONTACT Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but please be advised that users using such form to email processes do so at their own risk. The owners of this website use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products/services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby, you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Please note that your details are not passed on to any third parties. EXTERNAL RESOURCES Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are  clickable text/banner/image links to other websites, similar to; Wikipedia or the BBC) The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and the owners of this website cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any of the external links mentioned. SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively. Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate /engage with them taking due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email. This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platforms in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account. SOCIAL MEDIA - SHORTENED LINKS This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy URLS or web addresses - example: http://bit.ly/googleseo1. Users are advised to use good judgement before clicking any shortened URL published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine URLS are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.  

Please read this document for

information on how secure your data

is on this website…

Digitalhound- Digital Marketing Agency London
SEO Travel Services